Amended Rules #2, 5, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12-14, 21, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, 37
[…] Amended Rules #2, 5, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12-14, 21, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, 37
And New Rules 38 & 39
Secretary of State Election Rules
Under Section 1-1-107 (2) (b), C.R.S., the Secretary of State has the power “To promulgate, publish, and distribute … such rules as the secretary of state finds necessary for the proper administration and enforcement of the election laws.” The proposed new Election Rules and the amendments to the existing election rules are immediately necessary for the uniform and proper administration and enforcement of the election laws of the State of Colorado.